FUNAI List of Graduating Students for the 2016/2017 Session

Filed in Nigeria Universities Updates | By Emmanuel Worthwhile | Last Modified: 11 months ago

Federal University Ndufu-Alike Ikwo, FUNAI graduating students for the 2016/2017 academic session.

FUNAI List of Graduating Students

This is to inform all the 2016/2017 graduands of the Federal University Ndufu-Alike Ikwo (FUNAI) that the management has released the list of graduating students.

List of FUNAI Graduating Students.

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

Department of Anatomy

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Nweke, Offobuike B.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03032nd Class UpperB.sc Anatomy
2.Eze, Jesse C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03012nd Class UpperB.sc Anatomy
3.Oduma, Israel I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03072nd Class LowerB.sc Anatomy
4.Uhere, Cynthia NnennaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03092nd Class LowerB.sc Anatomy

 

Department of Physiology

S/N NAME MATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Jonathan, Ndidi SylvanusFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03152nd Class UpperB.Sc Physiology
2.Egwu-Ibe, Chidiebere J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03122nd Class UpperB.Sc Physiology
3.Okafor, Churchill C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03172nd Class UpperB.Sc Physiology
4.Sunday, Ikechukwu E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03192nd Class LowerB.Sc Physiology
5.Elom, FerdinandFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03132nd Class LowerB.Sc Physiology
6.Awujo, Oluchukwu P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03112nd Class LowerB.Sc Physiology

 

Department of Biochemistry (Medical)

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Isienyi, Chikwado C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0328First ClassB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
2.Ogbodo, Peace N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0333First ClassB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
3.Uzoegbu, Ephraim I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03422nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
4.Attamah, Justus C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03222nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
5.Ivoke, Fidelia O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03292nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
6.Nwali, Joel Chibuike.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03312nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
7.Onwe, Emmanuel O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03372nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
8.Nwali, Chika M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03302nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
9.Ikpo, Friday A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03272nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
10.Chukwu, Ebere MercyFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02742nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)

 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Department of Chemistry/Biochemistry/Molecular Biology

Chemistry

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Uwaokoro, GraceFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05672nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
2.Okoye, Onyinyechi E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05652nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
3.Chukwu, ChidinmaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05592nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
4.Okenu, Kingsley C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05642nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
5.Aka, Beatrice L.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05582nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
6.Obetta, VincentFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02182nd Class LowerB.SC Chemistry

Biochemistry

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Edeh, Oscar KelechiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0574First ClassB.Sc Biochemistry
2.Nwite, Obinuju TheresaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05812nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
3.Onyishi, Bibian OnyinyechiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05892nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
4.Ngwoke, Stephen IfeanyiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05792nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
5.Odeh, ChukwuemekaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06662nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
6.Ali, Sunday OmakaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05722nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
7.Okafor, Kelechi EuniceFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05862nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
8.Okoye, Chidinma DeborahFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05882nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
9.Ogudu, Augustina ChiamakaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05852nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
10.Moses, Kingsley IfesinachiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05962nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
11.Agbo, Yotachi JustusFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05912nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
12.Montalto, Blessing P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05782nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
13.Igwe, Esther IfeomaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05772nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
14.Nwali, Sophia ComfortFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05802nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
15.Ifebi, Faith ChijiokeFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05952nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
16.Ozor, Gerald OgochukwuFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05902nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
17.Agbo, Onyedikachi FortuneFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05712nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
18.Abonyi, Ebere JaneFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05702nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
19.Okonkwo, JulietFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05872nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
20.Anthony, IkechukwuFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05932nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
21.Ibe, Gertrude HycinthFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05942nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
22.Ogbonna, Ginika AnneFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05842nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
23.Mbanefo, Chinyere LindaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02152nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry
24.Okere, Lilian OtitoFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02232nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry
25.Oteh, IfebunachiFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02292nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry
26.Nwakpu Chinyelo DestinyFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02162nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry

Department of Physics with Electrons/ Geology/Geophysics

Physics with Electrons

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Emmanuel, Chukwuma C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06422nd Class UpperB. Sc Physics
2.Nwafor, Uchenna V.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06452nd Class UpperB. Sc Physics
3.Ibegbulam, Gloria M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06442nd Class UpperB. Sc Physics
4.Obasi, Anthony P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06462nd Class UpperB. Sc Physics

 

Geology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Agu, Chidimma J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0674First ClassB. sc Geology
2.Ikechukwu, Godwin C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06532nd Class UpperB. sc Geology
3.Idam, Chinedu O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06512nd Class UpperB. sc Geology
4.Igwe, Gideon C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06522nd Class LowerB. sc Geology
5.Nwozor, Henry O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06552nd Class LowerB. sc Geology

Geophysics

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ikeh, Tochukwu C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06602nd Class UpperB. sc Applied Geophysics
2.Eze, Juliet C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06592nd Class UpperB. sc Applied Geophysics
3.Mbarah, Daniel A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06612nd Class LowerB. sc Applied Geophysics

Department of Mathematics/Computer Science/Statistics/Informatics

Computer Science

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Eze, Sarah CFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0617First ClassB. Sc Computer Science
2.Ezeme, Innocent O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0618First ClassB. Sc Computer Science
3.Okpara, Godspower I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06252nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
4.Azuanya, KelechiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06132nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
5.Ofoke, Boniface M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06242nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
6.Simon, Onyeka G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06272nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
7.John, Ogbonnaya PaulFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06202nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
8.Paul, Ogbonnaya J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06262nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
9.Odinukwe,Emmanuel C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06092nd Class LowerB. Sc Computer Science
10.Obi, Joackin C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06232nd Class LowerB. Sc Computer Science
11.Iboko, Amuche K.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/02372nd Class LowerB. Sc Computer Science

 

Mathematics

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Nkume, Friday U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0607First ClassB. Sc Mathematics
2.Edigbo, Onyebuchi V.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0601First ClassB. Sc Mathematics
3.Ozor, Emmanuel I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06112nd Class UpperB. Sc Mathematics
4.Omeh, IfesinachiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06992nd Class UpperB. Sc Mathematics
5.Onuora, Ogochukwu T.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06102nd Class UpperB. Sc Mathematics

 

 

Statistics

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Nwofoke, Emmanuel I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0634First ClassB. Sc Statistics
2.Okafor, Doris ChinenyeFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06352nd Class UpperB. Sc Statistics
3.Iduma, Chinonso H.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06322nd Class UpperB. Sc Statistics
4.Nwaneri, Bruno C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/02792nd Class UpperB. Sc Statistics
5.Ovuta, Tochukwu D.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06402nd Class LowerB. Sc Statistics

 

Department of Biology/Microbiology/Biotechnology

Biology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Onwurh, Chidimma G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0522First ClassB. Sc Biology
2.Onyia, Joy ChideraFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05232nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
3.Ukwa, Ndubuisi P..FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05242nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
4.Okorie, Blessing N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05212nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
5.Anonye, Blessing ChinweFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05142nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
6.Nwokwu, Paulinus I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05192nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
7.Anyigor, Ejike G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05152nd Class LowerB. Sc Biology
8.Ezeh, Chikaodili M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05172nd Class LowerB. Sc Biology

Biotechnology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Agbafor, Joshua O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05462nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
2.Nsude, Odinakachukwu L.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05572nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
3.Obetta, Levi M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05532nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
4.Ogwu, Chinedu E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05552nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
5.Ogbonna, Oluchi G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05542nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
6.Ani, Dorathy N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05472nd Class LowerB. Sc Biotechnology

 

Microbiology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Akhigbe, AnitaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0527First ClassB. Sc Microbiology
2.Agbom, Ebenezer I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05262nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
3.Ogbu, Paul N.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01832nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
4.Ucheji, Kingsley C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05432nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
5.Obimma, Chinenye A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05372nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
6.Anthony, Obinna M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05282nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
7.Eneh, Ifeoma E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05302nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
8.Nnaji, ChidimmaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/01722nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
9.Uroko, Chidimma J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05442nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
10.Kanu, DominicaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/01652nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
11.Maduako, Ogechi C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01682nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
12.Maduako, Akachi C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01672nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
13.Enema, Peace U.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01572nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

Department of History and Strategic Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Oko-Otu, Chukwuemeka N.FUNAI/BA/13/0508First ClassB.A History and Strategic Studies
2.Adama, JohnsonFUNAI/BA/13/05032nd Class UpperB.A History and Strategic Studies
3.Agbadu, Blessing U.FUNAI/BA/13/05042nd Class UpperB.A History and Strategic Studies
4.Agwuayang, Faith M.FUNAI/BA/13/06802nd Class UpperB.A History and Strategic Studies
5.Ekeh, Ozioma C.FUNAI/BA/12/0862nd Class UpperB.A History and Strategic Studies
6.Odoh, Paschal N.FUNAI/BA/13/05112nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
7.Okwor, Jude C.FUNAI/BA/13/05092nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
8.Obiahu, Inya-eka F.FUNAI/BA/13/07042nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
9.Okorie, Ogbonnaya J.FUNAI/BA/12/0942nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
10.Isu, Priscilla O.FUNAI/BA/12/0902nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
11.Igboji, David C.FUNAI/BA/13/05062nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
12.Olasehinde, Doris AdekemiFUNAI/BA/12/0962nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
13.Eze, Kelechi NworochiFUNAI/BA/13/06942nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
14.Ibe-Egwu, Nneka P.FUNAI/BA/12/0872nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
15.Okezie, Christine A.FUNAI/BA/13/05072nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
16.Igboke, Cyprian A.FUNAI/BA/12/0882nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies

Department of Language/Linguistics/Literary Studies

French

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Uhuo, Monday P.FUNAI/BA/13/04642nd Class UpperB.A French
2.Ndem, Ucha L.FUNAI/BA/13/04442nd Class UpperB.A French
3.Omoke, Janet U.FUNAI/BA/13/04582nd Class UpperB.A French
4.Ezeh, Chinenye S.FUNAI/BA/13/04382nd Class UpperB.A French
5.Ogbonna, Ezinne FavourFUNAI/BA/13/04542nd Class LowerB.A French

English and Literary Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Agbo, UchechukwuFUNAI/BA/13/0433First ClassB.A English and Literary Studies
2.Njoku, Lizzy C.FUNAI/BA/13/04462nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
3.Nwaneri, PeaceFUNAI/BA/13/04482nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
4.Abara, BethelFUNAI/BA/13/04312nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
5.Kalu, Oluchi A.FUNAI/BA/13/04422nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
6.Agu, Promise U.FUNAI/BA/13/04322nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
7.Onyiriugwu, Shalom C.FUNAI/BA/13/04602nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
8.Nwoye, OluchukwuFUNAI/BA/13/04502nd Class LowerB.A English and Literary Studies
9.Ijeoma, Uchechi L.FUNAI/BA/13/04412nd Class LowerB.A English and Literary Studies
10.Ucheji, FaithFUNAI/BA/12/073Third ClassB.A English and Literary Studies
11.Okike, ChikaodiriFUNAI/BA/12/069Third ClassB.A English and Literary Studies
12.Okereke, JoyFUNAI/BA/12/068Third ClassB.A English and Literary Studies
13.Oginyi, NkirukaFUNAI/BA/12/065Third ClassB.A English and Literary Studies

Linguistics and Igbo

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ukpai, Ngozi U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0466First ClassB.A Linguistics and Igbo
2.Oti-Owoh, Emmanuel U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04592nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
3.Chukwu, Precious N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04352nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
4.Chima, Rachael J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04342nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
5.Okochi, Hope O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04562nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
6.Obia, Juliana A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04522nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
7.Uko, Rose N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04652nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
8.Uche, Evelyn O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04622nd Class LowerB.A Linguistics and Igbo
9.Moses, AbigailFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04432nd Class LowerB.A Linguistics and Igbo
10.Idogwu, Chinna A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04392nd Class LowerB.A Linguistics and Igbo
11.Ngwuta, FaithFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06752nd Class LowerB.A Linguistics and Igbo

Fine and Applied Arts

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Egwuonwu, Precious O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04362nd Class UpperB.A Fine and Applied Arts
2.Uwa, Uche UdumaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/01202nd Class UpperB.A Fine and Applied Arts

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCE

Department of Accountancy/Business Administration/Entrepreneurial Studies

Accountancy

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Okezie, Ruth A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03462nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
2.Obiajunwa, Cynthia A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03442nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
3.Onwuka, KingsleyFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03492nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
4.Okwor, Favour O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03482nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
5.Ogbu, Gladys U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03452nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
6.Okoye, Nuella A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03472nd Class LowerB.Sc Accountancy
7.Ifeanyichukwu, Peace C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/023Third ClassB.Sc Accountancy

Business Administration

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Emeali, Christian C.FUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1827First ClassB.Sc Business Administration
2.Chiduzie, Michael C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0353First ClassB.Sc Business Administration
3.Lozie, David R.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03582nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
4.Egede, Francis N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03552nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
5.Amadi, GoodluckFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03712nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
6.Muojindu, Kenechukwu CFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03602nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
7.Odoko, Rapheal E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03652nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
8.Oko, Merit C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03672nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration
9.Ngwoke, KelechiFUNAI/B.Sc/12/0382nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration
10.Okobi, Esther I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03682nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration
11.Nwabughogu, Andrew N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03612nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration
12.Igwe, AmarachukwuFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03572nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration

Department of Economics and Developmental Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ikejiobi, Francisca O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0482First ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
2.Okpara, Chizitere M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0495First ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
3.Edeh, Rita C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0475First ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
4.Oblia, Eze I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0488First ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
5.Akpan, EkomabasiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04692nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
6.Ezeugwu, NdubuisiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04812nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
7.Agwu, Lawson O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04682nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
8.Aleoghena, Jesse P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04702nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
9.Onwuka, Rosemary C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04992nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
10.Oji, Loveth O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04902nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
11.Emmanuel, Unique O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04772nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
12.Anielo, Chizoba R.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04732nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
13.Onukwugha, Daniel C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04972nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
14.Eke-Okocha Nnaemeka P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04762nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
15.Onyenwezi ChibuikeFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05012nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
16.Anichebe Timothy C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04722nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
17.Oko, Joseph AbaghaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04932nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
18.Nwabude, Frank C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06792nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
19.Nwaru, Emelda N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06892nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
20.Nwefuru, Theophilus C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04872nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
21.Agu, Ndubuisi JMFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04672nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
22.Upah, Evelyn AnthonyFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05022nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
23.Igwe, Ikechukwu B,FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0442nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
24.Ezeh, Ada EmeldaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/043Third ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies

Department of Political Science/Psychology/Sociology

Political Science

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Offor, DanielFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0380First ClassB.Sc Political Science
2.Ukpai, Uka C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03862nd Class UpperB.Sc Political Science
3.Ali, Chukwuemeka D.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03722nd Class UpperB.Sc Political Science
4.Ugwumba, Lydia E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06812nd Class UpperB.Sc Political Science
5.Enwerem, Chukwudi O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03752nd Class UpperB.Sc Political Science
6.Egbu, Chinonye C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03732nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science
7.Igwe-Ebi Chukwuemeka E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03762nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science
8.Nwinya, DarlingtonFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03792nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science
9.Nnama, Nnaemeka G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03782nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science
10.Okpara, Grace A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03822nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science

Psychology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Peter, SholaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04262nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
2.Eluu, Onyekachi C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04102nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
3.Elom, Mmaduabuchi D.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04092nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
4.Eke, Isaac AFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04082nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
5.Abua, MosesFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04042nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
6.Ogboji, Amarachi T.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04192nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
7.Usulor, Christopher O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04272nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
8.Onyejiaka, Chinonso E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04242nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
9.Onyia, Juliet C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04252nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
10.Anya, Michael I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04062nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
11.Ifemene, Oluchukwu F.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04132nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
12.Ezeh, Chisom V.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04122nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
13.Nwoko, Chibuikem TFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04182nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
14.Mbachu, Jovita C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04152nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
15.Okoronkwo, Chidera C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04222nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
16.Chukwu, Obeny O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04072nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
17.Ogbulu, Chibueze U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04202nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
18.Opuh, Chinyere L.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01502nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
19.Njoku, Stella C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0416Third ClassB.Sc Psychology

Sociology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Okechukwu, PrincewilFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0398First ClassB.Sc Sociology
2.Uzoamaka, Norah N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04032nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
3.Amah, ChimaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03382nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
4.Ologwu, Monday O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03992nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
5.Anyaegbu, Hope O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03902nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
6.Ochuba, Felicity I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03972nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
7.Enya, Sarah O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03942nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
8.Umoke, Chinedu I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04022nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
9.Ugbala, Laurence O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04012nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
10.Ejarie, OgheneroborFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03932nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
11.Uzor, Samuel U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06672nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
12.Anyaegbu, Juliann C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03912nd Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
13Ikpendu, Loveth C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0110Third ClassB.Sc Sociology

SUMMARY: FACULTY BY FACULTY

FACULTYNUMBER OF STUDENTS WITH CLEAR STANDING
Basic Medical Science20
Science92
Humanities47
Management and Social Science85
TOTAL244

CLICK TO DOWNLOAD LIST

Enter your email below to get free and fresh content delivered automatically each time we publish. We respect your Privacy. You're Safe! No Spam Either!

Tags: ,

Emmanuel Worthwhile

Emmanuel Worthwhile is the founder and editor of NGSchoolz. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed. Learn more about him here and connect with him on Facebook and Google +

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *