Nigeria Police Academy Admission List (Zonal List) is Out | 6th Regular Course

Nigeria Police Academy, NPA 2nd Batch (Zonal List) Admission List is Out | POLAC Admission List – The Nigeria Police Academy (NPA) has released the list of candidates offered admission into its 6th Regular Course  for the 2018/2019 academic session.

Nigeria Police Academy Interview List

The authorities of the Nigeria Police Academy have released the admission list of candidates admitted into their sixth regular course for the 2018/2019 academic session.

Check: Nigeria Police Academy, NPA First Batch Admission List

Check Police Academy Admission List.

The under-listed candidates have been offered Admission into the Nigeria Police Academy (NPA) 6th Regular Course for the 2018/2019 academic session.

NIGERIA POLICE ACADEMY, WUDIL
6TH REGULAR CADET COURSE  INVITED CANDIDATES FOR INTERVIEW
 SECOND BATCH (ZONAL LIST)
 NORTH CENTRAL ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 BNU/18/34275 Ameh Peter George Chemistry
2 BNU/18/26516 Okpe Emmanuel  Agbo Biochem
3 ABJ/18/26717 Abah  Adam Daniel Comp Sci
4 ABJ/06/27303 Odoh Ameh John Bio Sci
5 ABJ/06/34428 Christopher Friday Comp Sci
6 ABJ/06/26125 David Jennifer Doosur Law
7 KAN/18/27254 Agama James Edeh Bio Sci
8 ABJ/18/32845 Yisa Christain Aondosoo Psychology
9 BNU/18/31307 Odoh Jude Ikenna Forensic Sci
10 ABJ/18/30386 Edeh Martins Adakole Hist & Int’l Std
11 ABJ/18/32051 Agada Praise Michale Pol Sci
12 BAU/18/30615 Nyor Nicholar Tersoo Biochem
13 LAG/18/27568 Ahmed Abdulqudus Ozaovetie Pol Sci
14 ABJ/06/31164 Isah Zaharadeen Pol .Sci.
15 MNN/06/31694 Obaje  Linda Yetu Sociology
16 ABJ/18/34340 Abidemi Emmanuel Pol .Sci.
17 ABJ/06/32848 Ogaji Abubakar Aminu Mgt Sci
18 KOG/06/30093 Idris Rukayyat Law
19 ABJ/18/28631 Mohammed Mariam Law
20 ABJ/18/28651 Jimoh Abdulazeez Onimisi Comp Sci
21 ABJ/18/22585 Lawal Hamza A Biochem
22 ABJ/06/33133 Al’ameen Habeeb Abiola Pol Sci
23 KOG/18/29791 Muhammed Khalifa Zakari Biochem
24 LAG/18/26794 Tolani Marufat Law
25 IBD/18/26284 Salaudeen Abdulkareem Olayinka Pol. Sci
26 KAD/06/31032 Mohammed Mahfus Raji Pol. Sci
27 IBD/18/26181 Akogun Semilore Racheal Law
28 IBD/06/28762 Hussein Mubaraq Pol. Sci
29 ABJ/18/30111 Musa Dauda Mubarak Comp Sci
30 ABJ/06/34606 Ibrahim Joseph Osheka Pol. Sci
31 ABJ/18/32973 Haruna Bashir Muhammad Acct
32 JOS/18/27315 Ahmed Sadiq Physics
33 LAG/18/26544 Adikwu Samuel Edoba Bio Sci
34 KAD/18/27117 Muhammed Mustapha Okpede Pol Sci
35 KAD/18/27509 Ma’aruf Jawad Psychology
36 KAD/18/26998 Abdulmalik Suleiman Abba Compt Sci
37 ABJ/18/31780 Usman Mubarak Nako BSc Accounting
38 MNN/18/27124 Mohammed Yusuf Gana Sociology
39 KAD/06/29825 Tamim Abduraheem Didat Comp Sci
40 BAU/18/27530 Sanusi Ahmed  Lemu English
41 JOS/18/26292 Mohammed Ishaku Mohammed Forensic Sci
42 MNN/18/26553 Bagudu  Umar Ndayako Comp Sci
43 EDO/06/29775 Fatimah Usman Biochem
44 LAG/18/29931 Abati Ridwan Oladimeji Physics
45 MNN/06/32117 Mustapha Muhammad Pol. Sci
46 MNN/18/27129 Rabi Shuaibu Isyaku Law
47 MNN/18/31209 Saleh Haruna Muhammad Pol Sci
48 MNN/18/31644 Abdulmalik Abdulazeez Bio Sci
49 MNN/18/33140 Abdurahman Shuaibu Bello Comp Sci
50 MNN/06/26394 Sadiq Abubakar Abdukadir Biochem
51 MNN/18/29889 Aliyu Yazeed Kuta Forensic Sci
52 MNN/18/26151 Hassan Muhammad Jimada Forensic Sci
53 MNN/18/26625 Sharu Umar Muhammad Physics
54 MNN/06/27130 Bilkisu Mohammed Baba Comp Sci
55 MNN/06/33007 Abdullahi Abubakar Sadiq Biochem
56 KAD/06/29238 Elyakub Muhammad Bello Sociology
57 ABJ/18/32164 Ahmad Hisham Kutibi Pol Sci
58 ABJ/18/30753 Christopher Panshak Auta Bio Sci
59 ABJ/18/27138 Luka George Nengak Biochem
60 JOS/06/26481 Lohnan Solomon Lanyang Law
61 JOS/18/28282 Ayuba David Goyit Biochem
62 ABJ/18/30438 Bitrus Lucky Weng Pol Sci
63 MNN/18/26401 Nimram Peace Yahfa Bio Sci
64 KAD/18/29105 Suleiman Suleiman Yero Physics
65 ABJ/06/30264 Isyaku Muhammad Marwan Comp Sci
66 KAN/18/27180 Usman Hamza Comp Sci
67 KAN/18/26631 Pius Michael Enenche Sociology
68 KAN/18/31703 Halimat Hussaini Haske Bio Sci
NORTH EAST ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 MNN/06/28415 Sa�ad Suleiman Ribadu Bio Sci
2 YOL/18/27650 Tayib  Aliyu Alkali Law
3 ABJ/18/31398 Samuel Zachariah Kilwe Acct
4 MM/18/29994 Caroline Obadiah Law
5 KAN/18/31438 Abdullahi Usman Audu Acct
6 LAG/06/26693 Edmund Elohim Ephraim Comp Sci
7 BAU/18/27344 Bala  Isaac Abraham Forensic Sci
8 ABJ/18/31550 Salihu Ahmed Buba Comp Sci
9 ABJ/06/27387 Kachalla Zahradeen Zahradeen Bio Sci
10 ABJ/18/29602 Dlama Kefas John Pol Sci
11 KAD/18/29101 Wasini Joshua Nzarwa Biochem
12 BAU/18/30918  Abdulkadir Abbas Chemistry
13 BAU/18/30729 Inuwa Isma�il Sociology
14 ABJ/06/30020 Hamisu Yusuf Makama Bio Sci
15 KAN/18/30660 Abubakar Salisu Sadiq Bio Sci
16 BAU/18/31777 Usman Auwal Bilyaminu Bio Sci
17 KAN/06/27757 Saleh Abdullahi Garkuwa Ling & Nig Lang
18 BAU/18/30307 Habib Abubakar Idris Bio Sci
19 BAU/18/26888 Abdullahi Audu Sociology
20 KAD/18/26403 Suleiman Umar Biochemistry
21 KAD/18/27025 Dalhatu Ahmad Mu�azu Physics
22 KAD/18/31039 Nasir Abubakar Physics
23 OWR/06/27697 Wasinda Ibrahim Law
24 KAD/18/29254 David Timothy Maths
25 MDG/06/26159 Emmanuel Istifanus Comp Sci
26 ABJ/18/34417 Mohammad Abbaya G Law
27 BAU/18/30980 Mathew Yusuf Bawa Law
28 BAU/06/28091 Adamu Rayyanu Chemistry
29 KAN/06/29290 Mohammed Bashir Sa�id Physics
30 BAU/18/31289 Abdussalam Shuaibu Hist
31 KAD/18/32727 Muhammad Isah Samanja Pol. Sci
32 BAU/18/32345 Zailani Hamisu Comp Sci
33 MNN/06/29357 Christopher Sylvester Pol Sci
34 TRB/18/29613 Jerry Jonah Sociology
35 MDG/18/27288 Jibril Auwal Babale Sociology
NORTH WEST ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 BAU/06/28752 Yusuf Hashim Ibrahim Biochemistry
2 KN/18/32276 Bashir Hudu Bio Sci
3 KAD/18/27186 Jesse Akoka Law
4 KAD/18/28802 Sadiq Abdulkadir Jamo Economics
5 KAD/18/26195 Abdullahi Ahmad Kaile Biochemistry
6 KAD/18/26551 Atonza Clement Danjuma Hist & Int’l Std
7 MNN/06/33349 Haruna Nehemiah Forensic Sci
8 BNU/18/32125 Bala Fatima Ayeh Biochemistry
9 KAD/18/33500 Aliyu Namadi Comp Sci
10 KAD/18/30765 Abdulazeez Sadiq Pol Sci
11 KAD/18/31245 Salis Adam Saeed Comp Sci
12 KAD/06/33925 Kure John Netanyahu Law
13 KAD/06/27203 Idris Ahmad Gaya Acct
14 KAD/18/32046 Abubakar Arnayau Abubakar Physics
15 JOS/06/34139 Nurudden Yusuf Adam Comp. Sc
16 KAN/18/30852 Hamidan Abba Bio Sci
17 KAN/06/26762 Uba Ahmad Ahmad Comp. Sc
18 KAD/18/30416 Suleiman Abdulmuhaim Economics
19 KAN/06/26113 Isah Yusuf Isah Economics
20 KAD/18/31354 Aliyu Harisu Forensic Sci
21 KAD/18/33500 Aliyu Namadi Comp. Sc
22 KAN/18/33242 Muhammad Muhammad Basiru Forensic Sci
23 KAN/18/26594 Aliyu Abdullahi Nig Lang & Ling
24 KAN/06/35004 Muhammed Abubakar Usama Economics
25 KAN/18/26295 Ibrahim Shehu Baba Bio Sci
26 KAN/18/27828 Ibrahim Musa Comp. Sc
27 KAN/18/29260 Rabiat Husseini Yahaya Law
28 KAD/18/26021 Abdullahi Abubakar Tsiga Bio Sci
29 KAN/18/34739 Ikira Umar Sociology
30 KAD/18/29246 Zayyan Al-Amin Physics
31 BAU/06/32532 Abubakar Aminu Tukur Bio Sci
32 KAN/18/26459 Garba Musbahu Yaro Bio Sci
33 ABJ/06/29688 Bello Hafiz Bio Sci
34 KAN/06/28277 Dansarki Muhammad Abubakar Maths
35 KAD/18/34190 Ahmad Abdullahi Maths
SOUTH EAST ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 OWR/18/27410 Amaechi Victor Dera Law
2 ENU/18/26918 Onyebueke Chimaobi Ernest Bio Sci
3 KAN/18/26026 Ugbo Onyedikachi Hist & Int Stds
4 KOG/18/29060 Ibrahim Out Ifeanyi Bio Sci
5 ABJ/06/27742 Okoro Chidubem Emmanuel Acct
6 ENU/06/31489 Onyibor Tochukwu Paulinus Biochem
7 PHC/18/31726 Chidi Favour Biochem
8 ENU/06/31569 Nwodo Micheal Ogochukwu Law
9 KAD/18/30473 Cecilia Chizoba Oha Hist & Int’l Std
10 ENU/18/32124 Amujiri Sylvanus Nnamdi Biology
11 ABJ/18/26614 Emmanuel Kelvin Oyetunde Management Sci
12 KAN/18/29237 Odumegwu Emeka Alex Sociology
13 KAD/18/27580 Theophilus Israel Nnamdi Law
14 EDO/18/27251 Ikeanyionwu Ikenna Emmanuel Pol Sci
15 ABJ/06/30537 Opara Chinonso Biochem
16 ABJ/18/33685 Okoro Sunny Ndubisi Mgt Sci
17 OWR/18/35048 Ohaju Ifeoma Winner Law
18 OWR/18/32477 Ken-Nnamdi Justice Enyinnaya English
SOUTH SOUTH ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 CRS/06/28826 Wisdom Sunday Isaac Pol Sci
2 CRS/18/28684 Charity Joseph Udourioh Comp Sci
3 PHC/06/27582 Ekpenyong Nicholas Christopher Pol Sci
4 PHC/18/31704 Ndueso Abasi  Ifreke Ekong Comp Sci
5 LAG/06/31317 Johncleanton Godslove Micheal Law
6 PHC/06/32282 Ayebatonye Victor Ayebamiebi Comp Sci
7 LAG/18/30833 Mashu Christopher Mowang Acct
8 CRS/18/30548 Eseme Promise Dan Bio Sci
9 PHC/18/33437 Adidi-Egba John Egajum Psychology
10 PHC/06/32649 Oni Doma Wanobi Law
11 LAG/18/28995 Eseoghene Promise Bio Sci
12 LAS/18/26505 Pere Etimi Odimini Law
13 EDO/06/27002 Obi Joy Ifeanyi Acct
14 EDO/06/30025 Pere Peter Eribrah Maths
15 LAG/18/32320 Eleaguonor  Stanley God’s Time Pol Sci
16 ABJ/18/28615 Martins Paul Efosa Law
17 EDO/06/31522 Ogene Mercy Bio
18 ABJ/18/33576 John Hope Olohrenhan Biochem
19 MNN/06/31392 Macauley Favour Onose English
20 YOL/18/26510 Mohammed Mahmud Chubado Sociology
21 EDO/18/34375 Balogun Emmanuwl Abayomi Pol Sci
22 PHC/18/33740 Nkporbe Nubari Mathematics
23 PHC/18/28481 Augustine Emmanuel Goteh Accounting
24 PHC/18/28862 Peter Wagbara Chinasa Forensic Sci
SOUTH WEST ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 LAG/18/33551 Aegun preciouse Olajuwon Forensic Sci
2 IBD/18/27767 Muslimat Olowolagba Ayobamidele Economics
3 KAD/18/27343 Deborah Adeniran Olamide Hist & Int’l Std
4 LAG/06/26710 Grace Hunkokoe Sewedo Hist. & Int’l Std
5 ABJ/06/33996 Binta Shitu Oluwatobilo Biochemistry
6 IBD/18/31916 Jinuaidu Rufai Olatidebe Law
7 LAG/18/29548 Hassan Kayode Akinolu Law
8 ABJ/06/31741 Ajayi Peace Oluwafemi Physics
9 LAG/06/26715 Josephine Hunkoke Pedetin Sociology
10 IBD/ 18/27832 Blessing Orobiyi Roseline Law
11 LAG/18/27463 Oni Ademola Awwal Acct
12 IBD/06/30924 Akinkuotu Idowu Oluwapelumi Law
13 IBD/18/29268 Olatunde Oluseyi Kehinde Law
14 LAG/06/28286 Adamu Suleiman Tisan Pol. Sci
15 LAG/18/29216 Becky Kazeem Omolola Biology
16 ABJ/18/28043 Aliu Victoria Temitope Law
17 LAG/06/28286 Adams Samuel Tisan Pol Sci
18 EDO/18/29275 Ojubulu Tarboere Beke Law
19 IBD/06/29299 Akinde Marvellous Ayomide Hist& Intl
20 IBD/18/28764 Olawale Ayobami Vivian Law
21 ABJ/06/33747 Salawu Abdulmajeed Oluwatobi Psychology
22 LAG/18/31053 Abiodun Gbenga Damilare Computer Sci.
23 IBD/18/34191 Asaolu Timilehin Iyanu Oluwa Psychology
24 IBD/18/31541 Ojo Funmilayo Christianah Bio Sci
25 IBD/18/27759 Illori Daniel Adekansola Hist & Int Stds
26 IBD/06/26206 Abiola Tamaratremi Joshua Pol Sc.
27 IBD/18/26242 Aluko Taiwo Love Sociology
28 IBD/18/31748 Abolaji Daniel Damola Biochem
29 IBD/06/26892 Olaniyi Naheem Olaide Law
30 ABJ/06/30911 Abiola Temitope Mary Bio Sci
31 IBD/18/27024 Akanji Olamide Omowumi Law
32 IBD/18/27846 Orobiyi David Timilehin Forensic
33 KAN/18/26601 Abdulmalik Ahmed Mgt Sci
34 IBD/18/27716 Obadokun Ifedolapo Titilayo Hist & Int�l
35 LAG/06/27172 Awujoola James Oluwaseun Law
36 IBD/18/31928 James Akinyemi Comp sci
37 IBD/06/32857 Adesiyan Temilade Adebisi Law
38 ABJ/18/30513 Omoniyi Emmanuel Oluwaferon Pol Sci
39 IBN/18/28399 Hadi Ayomide David Acct
40 LAG/06/26725 Ajao Abiodun Ayodeji Comp sci
41 IBD/18/29307 Oyetunji Motunrayo Fatimo Biochem

Instructions to NPA Successfully Admitted Candidates.

  • Candidates who have been successfully offered admission should report to the Academy in Wudil, Kano State on Sunday 27th January, 2019 for registration and orientation. Any candidate who fails to report a week after the stated date risks forfeiting the admission offered to him/her.
  • Candidates are required to bring along the following materials on resumption date:
    • Original copy of all certificates/credentials
    • Two pairs of white shorts
    • Two white singlets
    • Two pairs of white canvass shoes
    • Two pairs of white socks
    • Two sets of sports wears/track suits
    • One pair of football boots
    • One dark lounge suit for both male and female cadets (with matching shirt and tie for the male cadets)
    • One pair of black covered shoes (low heel for females)
    • Two white bed sheets
    • Two white pillow cases
    • One mosquito net
    • Two blankets
    • Two plates
    • One set of cutlery
    • One cutlass
    • One pressing iron
    • Two brooms
    • Toiletries
    • Two plastic buckets
    • Eight passport-size photographs
    • 12- Number, 60-page Note books.

Candidates are to also required to ACCEPT or REJECT their admission offer on JAMB CAPS – How to Reject/Accept Your Admission on JAMB CAPS

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *