See UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule for Undergraduate 2016/2017 Session

Filed in School Fees | By NGSchoolz Staff | Last Modified:

University of Abuja, UNIABUJA school fees schedule for the 2016/2017 academic session is out. The University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) school fees schedule for fresh undergraduate students of the university for the 2016/2017 academic session has been released.

University of Abuja, uniabuja admission, screening

UNIABUJA UNDERGRADUATES SCHOOL FEES.

NEW STUDENTS (100 Level and Direct Entry)

S/N CODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1ACCEPTANCE104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT CHARGE41045,0005,0005,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41031,0001,0001,000
4UNION DUES41021,0001,0001,000
5GAMES FEES10491,0001,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,0001,000
8EXAMINATION10482,0002,0002,000
9LABORATORY FEE10511,0001,000
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500500
12MEDICAL FEE10422,0002,0002,000
13DEVELOPMENT FEE10583,0003,0003,000
14UTILITY FEE10593,0003,0003,000
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500500
17PORTAL ACCESS41002,0002,0002,000
18INSURANCE4101300300300
19FIELD TRIP (GEO/BIO)11842,000
20JAMB REGULARISATION FEE5,0005,0005,000
TOTALN42,300N40,300N39,300
We Believe This Article Was Helpful, Don’t Hesitate To Share This Information With Your Friends On Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp and Google plus.
Copyright Warning: Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us via This Means to file a complaint & actions will be taken immediately.

Kindly Enter Your Email Below To Get Free And Fresh Content Delivered Automatically Each Time We Publish. We Respect Your Privacy. You're Safe! No Spam Either!

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *